Tuesday, March 3, 2015

iKON, Next Big Star by YG Entertainment_(2)

Ok, let's continue to introduce rest of members of IKON.

Song Yun Hyeong

Name: Song Yun Hyeong
Role: Vocalist
Date of Birth: 1995.02.08
Height: 177cm
Weight: 65Kg
Blood Type: A
Nickname: Lip balm fairy, Son of BBQ restaurant etc.
History: Graduated from Hanlim Multi Art School, Originally wanted be a actor

 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
 Handsome boy :)

 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
  Isn't he look like a girl?

 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
 I really wanna be a singer!!

 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
Gentleman in white

Chan Woo

Name: Jeong Chan Woo
Role: Vocalist
Date of Birth: 1998.01.26
Height: 180cm (?)
Weight: ?
Blood Type: A
Nickname: Chau-no-ya (please find Mix&Match), Butler Jeong, The nicest boy in the world etc.
History: Child actor played Kim Tan, the lead male role, in The Heirs, The youngest of the iKON

 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
Mask for celebrity?

 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
Like a cartoon character

 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
Teenager Kim Tan :)

 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
Wear his hoodie


Dong Hyuk


Name: Kim Dong Hyuk
Role: Vocalist
Date of Birth: 1997.01.03
Height: 175cm
Weight: ?
Blood Type: O
Nickname: Dongdong, Dong cry, Noisy voice, Inborn idol etc.
History: Won the first prize in a JYP open recruitment, Served as student leader during primary and middle school

 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
 I love you, too~~
               
 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
 Big fan of Selfie :)
  
 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
Do I look that good? You do!!!

 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
Please don't cry. :(



Jun Hoe


Name: Koo Jun Hoe
Role: Vocalist
Date of Birth: 1997.03.31
Height: 180cm
Weight: ?
Blood Type: A
Nickname: Jun Hoe oppa (means brother Jun Hoe), Dirty vocal, June(Gujune)
History: Starring in SBS TV series Star King,Went to JYP audition

 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
Make me smile. :)

 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
Charismatic guy, Gujune 
  
 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
Isn't he so cute? :)

 IKON B.I Bobby Jung Chan Woo Kim Dong Hyuk Kim Han Bin Kim Jin Hwan Koo Jum Hoe Song Yun Hyeong YG Entertainment
His jacket looks great on him.

I fully expect them to make a successful official dubet soon.

iKON, Next Big Star by YG Entertainment_(2), Click Here.
iKON, Next Big Star by YG Entertainment_(2)Click Here.
Kim Jinhwan and Jimin Dating, Click Here.

No comments:

Post a Comment